Navigation

Asian Games 2014 Indian Winners

LDC Classroom,LDC Operation Vijay,Thozhilvartha Harisree,thozhilvartha,thozhilveedhi,LDC Exam Special Questions,LDC Questions,PSC LDC Questions,kerala psc LDC Questions,LDC Expected Questions,psc LDC Expected Questions,keralapsc LDC Expected Questions,ldc Previous Questions,psc ldc Previous Questions,kerala dc Previous Questions,LDC Study materials,LDC free Study materials,LDC Study materials download, LDC free Study materials download,PSC Expected Questions,Keralapsc Expected Questions,Kerala PSC Expected Questions,UPSC Expected Questions,SSC Expected Questions,Expected Questions for PSC Exams,Expected Questions for SSC,Expected Questions for RRB,LDC Examination Expected Questions , LGS Classroom,LGS Operation Vijay,Thozhilvartha Harisree,thozhilvartha,thozhilveedhi,LGS Exam Special Questions,LGS Questions,PSC LGS Questions,kerala psc LGS Questions,LGS Expected Questions,psc LGS Expected Questions,keralapsc LGS Expected Questions,LGS Previous Questions,psc dc Previous Questions,kerala dc Previous Questions,LDC Study materials,LGS free Study materials,LGS Study materials download, LGS free Study materials download,PSC Expected Questions,Keralapsc Expected Questions,Kerala PSC Expected Questions,UPSC Expected Questions,SSC Expected Questions,Expected Questions for PSC Exams,Expected Questions for SSC,Expected Questions for RRB,LGS Examination Expected Questions,Competitive Examination Notes,Competitive Examination Notes for LDC,Competitive Examination Notes for IAS,Competitive Examination Notes HSST,Competitive Examination Notes for PSC Exam,Competitive Examination Notes for IPS, Competitive Examination Notes for SSC Exam,Competitive Examination Notes for RRB Exam,Competitive Examination Notes for Download,Competitive Examination Notes Free Download,Competitive Examination Notes for U,
17th Asian Games | 17th Asian Games Expected Questions | 17th Asian Games Indian Medal List | Incheon Asian Games Indian Winners List | Expected Questions from Asian Games 2014  | Asian Games 2014 Expected Questions for IPS Examinations | Expected Questions for Bank Examination from Asian Games 2014 | Expected Questions for UPSC Examinations from Asian Games 2014 | Expected Questions for SSC Examinations from Asian Games 2014 | Expected Questions for PSC Examination from Asian Games 2014|
-----------------
GOLD Medal
    NAME       Sports        Event     
Jitu Raj Shooting Men's 50m Pistol 
Rajat Chauhan, Sahdeep Kumar, Abhishek Verma  Archery Men's Compound Team
Saurav Ghosal, Mahesh Mangainkar, Harinder Pal Sandhu Aquash Men's Team
Yogeshwar Dutt Wrestling Men's Freestyle 65 KG
Seema Punia Athletics Women's Discus Throw
Sania Mirza, Saketh Myneni Tennis Mixed doubles
--- ---
SILVER Medal
Name Sport Event
Saurav Ghosal  Squash Men's Single
Pemba Tamang, Vijay Kumar, Gurpreet Singh Shooting Men's 25m centre fire pistol team
Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony Squash Women's team
Abhishek Verma Archery Men's Individual Compound
Khushbir Kaur Athletics Women's 20kg Walk
Sanam Singh, Saketh Myneni Tennis Men's doubles
Bajrang Kumar Wrestling Men's Freestyle 61 kg
===== ========= ========
BRONZE Medal
Name Sport Event
Shweta Chaudhary     Shooting            Women's 10m air pistol
Jitu Raj, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa Shooting Men's 10m air pistol team
Saina Nehwal, P.V.Sindhu, P.C.Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N.Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa Badminton Women's Team
Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sindhu Shooting Women's 25 pistol team
Dipika Pallikal Squash Women's single
Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput Shooting Men's 10m air rifle team
Abhinav Bindra Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
Santhosi Devi Yumnam Wushu Women's Sanda 52kg
Narender Grewal Wushu Men's Sanda 60 kg
--- ---
Dushyant Chauhan Rowing Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Sawarn Singh Rowing Men's Single Sculls
Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Takhar, Robin Panachithanathu, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed Rowing Men's Eight
Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman Shooting Women's double trap team
Sandeep Sejwal Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke
Trisha Deb, Purvasha Sudhir Shende, Jyothi Surekha Vennam Archery Women's compound team event
Chain Singh Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
Trisha Deb Archery Women's individual compound event
Vinesh Phogat Wrestling Women's freestyle 48kg
Geetika Jakhar Wrestling Women's freestyle 63 kg
Lalita Babar Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
Yuki Bhambri Tennis Men's singles
yuki Bhambri, Divij Sharan Tennis Men's double
Sania Mirza, Prathana Thombare Tennis Women's doubles
M.R.Poovamma Athletics Women's 400m
Arokia Rajiv Athletics Men's 400m
Manju Bala Athletics Women's hammer throw
O.P.Jaisha Athletics Women's 1500m
Narsingh Pancham Yadav Wrestling Men's freestyle 74kg
Naveen Kumar Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
======== ========== =======
--------------------------------

Attention Please :- Dear Readers do U have any PSC Previous Question Papers with You ? If Yes Just e-mail Me - keralaapschelper@gmail.com OR krishnakripamail@gmail.com
Share
Banner

HARI Mash

Post A Comment:

0 comments: