.
MALAYALAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS
.
.
CURRENT AFFAIRS QUESTIONS
.

Shopping

Laptop 4 U

Archive

Shopping

Kilicheppu

Previous QP PDF

Shopping

PSC Last Grade Servant Questions PSC Degree Level Questions

Friday, 6 June 2014

Who's Who in Central Government of India

Prime Minister 
Narendra Modi: Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space; All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister CABINET MINISTERS 
  1. Rajnath Singh: Home Affairs 
  2. Sushma Swaraj: External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs 
  3. Arun Jaitley Finance, Corporate Affairs, Information & Broadcasting 
  4. M.Venkaiah Naidu: Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation, Parliamentary Affairs 
  5. Nitin Gadkari: Road Transport and Highways, Shipping 
  6. Manohar Parrikar: Defence 
  7. Suresh Prabhu: Railways 
  8. D.V. Sadananda Gowda: Law & Justice 
  9. Uma Bharati: Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation 
  10. Dr. Najma A. Heptulla: Minority Affairs 
  11. Ramvilas Paswan: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution 
  12. Kalraj Mishra: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises 
  13. Maneka Gandhi: Women and Child Development 
  14. Ananthkumar: Chemicals and Fertilizers 
  15. Ravi Shankar Prasad: Communications and Information Technology 
  16. Jagat Prakash Nadda: Health & Family Welfare 
  17. Ashok Gajapathi Raju: Civil Aviation 
  18. Anant Geete: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises 
  19.  Harsimrat Kaur Badal: Food Processing Industries 
  20. Narendra Singh Tomar: Mines, Steel 
  21. Chaudhary Birender Singh: Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation 
  22. Jual Oram: Tribal Affairs 
  23. Radha Mohan Singh: Agriculture 
  24. Thaawar Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment 
  25.  Smriti Irani: Human Resource Development 
  26. Dr. Harsh Vardhan: Science and Technology, Earth Sciences 

MINISTERS OF STATE (Independent Charge) 
  1. General V.K. Singh: Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs 
  2.  Inderjit Singh Rao: Planning (Independent Charge), Defence 
  3. Santosh Kumar Gangwar: Textiles (Independent Charge) 
  4. Bandaru Dattatreya: Labour and Employment (Independent Charge) 
  5. Rajiv Pratap Rudy: Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs 
  6. Shripad Yesso Naik: AAYUSH (Independent Charge), Health & Family Welfare 
  7. Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge) 
  8. Sarbananda Sonowal: Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge) 
  9. Prakash Javadekar: Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge) 
  10. Piyush Goyal: Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge) 
  11. Jitendra Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space 
  12. Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge) 
  13. Dr. Mahesh Sharma: Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation 

MINISTERS OF STATE 
  1. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi: Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs 40
  2. Ram Kripal Yadav: Drinking Water & Sanitation 
  3. Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary: Home Affairs 
  4. Sanwar Lal Jat: Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation 
  5. Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya: Agriculture 
  6.  Giriraj Singh: Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises 
  7. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir: Chemicals & Fertilizers 
  8. G.M. Siddeshwara: Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises 
  9. Manoj Sinha: Railways 
  10. Nihalchand: Panchayati Raj 
  11. Upendra Kushwaha: Human Resource Development 
  12. Radhakrishnan P.: Road Transport & Highways, Shipping 
  13. Kiren Rijiju: Home Affairs 
  14. Krishan Pal: Social Justice & Empowerment 
  15. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan: Agriculture 
  16. Manuskhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava: Tribal Affairs 
  17. Raosaheb Dadarao Danve: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution 
  18. Vishnu Deo Sai: Mines, Steel 
  19. Sudarshan Bhagat: Rural Development 
  20. Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria: Human Resource Development 
  21. Y.S. Chowdary: Science and Technology, Earth Science 
  22. Jayant Sinha: Finance Col. 
  23. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore: Information & Broadcasting 
  24. Babul Supriyo: Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation 
  25. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti: Food Processing Industries 
  26. Vijay Sampla: Social Justice & Empowerment 
Last UpDATE on the Following LINK
Who's Who INDIA 2016 (Cabinet Ministers)

No comments:

Post a Comment